Pay in installments of $454.29 with
,
and
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Sep 3 - Sep 8
For Your Every Summer RSVP, with Code: SUMMER15
Description
ATV312HD15N4Main Range of product Altivar 312 Product or component type Variable speed drive Product destination Asynchronous motors Product specific application Simple machine Assembly style With heat sink Component name ATV312 Motor power kW 15 kW Motor power hp 20 hp [Us] rated supply voltage 380 500 V 15 10 % Supply frequency 50 60 Hz 5 5 % Network number of phases 3 phases Line current 48. 2 A at 380 V, Isc = 22 kA 36. 8 A at 500 V EMC filter Integrated
Main
| Range of product | Altivar 312 |
| Product or component type | Variable speed drive |
| Product destination | Asynchronous motors |
| Product specific application | Simple machine |
| Assembly style | With heat sink |
| Component name | ATV312 |
| Motor power kW | 15 kW |
| Motor power hp | 20 hp |
| [Us] rated supply voltage | 380...500 V - 15...10 % |
| Supply frequency | 50...60 Hz - 5...5 % |
| Network number of phases | 3 phases |
| Line current | 48.2 A at 380 V, Isc = 22 kA 36.8 A at 500 V |
| EMC filter | Integrated |
| Apparent power | 32 kVA |
| Maximum transient current | 49.5 A for 60 s |
| Power dissipation in W | 492 W at nominal load |
| Speed range | 1…50 |
| Asynchronous motor control profile | Sensorless flux vector control with PWM type motor control signal Factory set : constant torque |
| Electrical connection | Al1, Al2, Al3, AOV, AOC, R1A, R1B, R1C, R2A, R2B, LI1...LI6 terminal 2.5 mm² AWG 14 L1, L2, L3, U, V, W, PA, PB, PA/+, PC/- terminal 25 mm² AWG 3 |
| Supply | Internal supply for logic inputs: 19...30 V 100 mA, protection type: overload and short-circuit protection Internal supply for reference potentiometer (2.2 to 10 kOhm): 10...10.8 V 10 mA, protection type: overload and short-circuit protection |
| Communication port protocol | Modbus CANopen |
| IP degree of protection | IP20 on upper part without cover plate IP21 on connection terminals IP31 on upper part IP41 on upper part |
| Option card | Communication card for CANopen daisy chain Communication card for DeviceNet Communication card for Fipio Communication card for Modbus TCP Communication card for Profibus DP |
Complementary
| Supply voltage limits | 323…550 V |
| Network frequency | 47.5...63 Hz |
| Prospective line Isc | 22 kA |
| Continuous output current | 33 A at 4 kHz |
| Output frequency | 0…500 kHz |
| Nominal switching frequency | 4 kHz |
| Switching frequency | 2...16 kHz adjustable |
| Transient overtorque | 170…200 % of nominal motor torque |
| Braking torque | 150 % during 60 s with braking resistor 100 % with braking resistor continuously 150 % without braking resistor |
| Regulation loop | Frequency PI regulator |
| Motor slip compensation | Adjustable Automatic whatever the load Suppressable |
| Output voltage | <= power supply voltage |
| Tightening torque | Al1, Al2, Al3, AOV, AOC, R1A, R1B, R1C, R2A, R2B, LI1...LI6: 0.6 N.m L1, L2, L3, U, V, W, PA, PB, PA/+, PC/-: 4.5 N.m |
| Insulation | Electrical between power and control |
| Analogue input number | 3 |
| Analogue input type | AI1 configurable voltage 0...10 V, input voltage 30 V max, impedance: 30000 Ohm AI2 configurable voltage +/- 10 V, input voltage 30 V max, impedance: 30000 Ohm AI3 configurable current 0...20 mA, impedance: 250 Ohm |
| Sampling duration | AI1, AI2, AI3: 8 ms analog LI1...LI6: 4 ms discrete |
| Response time | AOV, AOC 8 ms for analog R1A, R1B, R1C, R2A, R2B 8 ms for discrete |
| Linearity error | +/- 0.2 % for output |
| Analogue output number | 1 |
| Analogue output type | AOC configurable current: 0...20 mA, impedance: 800 Ohm, resolution: 8 bits AOV configurable voltage: 0...10 V, impedance: 470 Ohm, resolution: 8 bits |
| Discrete input logic | Logic input not wired (LI1...LI4), < 13 V (state 1) Negative logic (source) (LI1...LI6), > 19 V (state 0) Positive logic (source) (LI1...LI6), < 5 V (state 0), > 11 V (state 1) |
| Discrete output number | 2 |
| Discrete output type | Configurable relay logic: (R1A, R1B, R1C) 1 NO + 1 NC - 100000 cycles Configurable relay logic: (R2A, R2B) NC - 100000 cycles |
| Minimum switching current | R1-R2 10 mA at 5 V DC |
| Maximum switching current | R1-R2: 2 A at 250 V AC inductive load, cos phi = 0.4 and L/R = 7 ms R1-R2: 2 A at 30 V DC inductive load, cos phi = 0.4 and L/R = 7 ms R1-R2: 5 A at 250 V AC resistive load, cos phi = 1 and L/R = 0 ms R1-R2: 5 A at 30 V DC resistive load, cos phi = 1 and L/R = 0 ms |
| Discrete input number | 6 |
| Discrete input type | (LI1...LI6) programmable at 24 V, 0…100 mA for PLC, impedance: 3500 Ohm |
| Acceleration and deceleration ramps | S, U or customized Linear adjustable separately from 0.1 to 999.9 s |
| Braking to standstill | By DC injection |
| Protection type | Input phase breaks: drive Line supply overvoltage and undervoltage safety circuits: drive Line supply phase loss safety function, for three phases supply: drive Motor phase breaks: drive Overcurrent between output phases and earth (on power up only): drive Overheating protection: drive Short-circuit between motor phases: drive Thermal protection: motor |
| Insulation resistance | >= 500 mOhm 500 V DC for 1 minute |
| Local signalling | 1 LED (red)drive voltage: Four 7-segment display unitsCANopen bus status: |
| Time constant | 5 ms for reference change |
| Frequency resolution | Analog input: 0.1...100 Hz Display unit: 0.1 Hz |
| Connector type | 1 RJ45 for Modbus/CANopen |
| Physical interface | RS485 multidrop serial link |
| Transmission frame | RTU |
| Transmission rate | 10, 20, 50, 125, 250, 500 kbps or 1 Mbps for CANopen 4800, 9600 or 19200 bps for Modbus |
| Number of addresses | 1…127 for CANopen 1…247 for Modbus |
| Number of drive | 127 for CANopen 31 for Modbus |
| Marking | CE |
| Operating position | Vertical +/- 10 degree |
| Outer dimension | 390 x 245 x 190 mm 595 x 234 x 268 mm 330 x 245 x 190 mm |
| Height | 329.5 mm |
| Width | 245 mm |
| Depth | 192 mm |
| Net weight | 11 kg |
Environment
| Dielectric strength | 2410 V DC between earth and power terminals 3400 V AC between control and power terminals |
| Electromagnetic compatibility | 1.2/50 µs - 8/20 µs surge immunity test level 3 conforming to IEC 61000-4-5 Electrical fast transient/burst immunity test level 4 conforming to IEC 61000-4-4 Electrostatic discharge immunity test level 3 conforming to IEC 61000-4-2 Radiated radio-frequency electromagnetic field immunity test level 3 conforming to IEC 61000-4-3 |
| Standards | IEC 61800-5-1 IEC 61800-3 |
| Product certifications | UL CSA DNV GOST C-Tick NOM |
| Pollution degree | 2 |
| Protective treatment | TC |
| Vibration resistance | 1 gn (f= 13…150 Hz) conforming to EN/IEC 60068-2-6 1.5 mm (f= 3…13 Hz) conforming to EN/IEC 60068-2-6 |
| Shock resistance | 15 gn for 11 ms conforming to EN/IEC 60068-2-27 |
| Relative humidity | 5…95 % without condensation conforming to IEC 60068-2-3 5…95 % without dripping water conforming to IEC 60068-2-3 |
| Ambient air temperature for storage | -25…70 °C |
| Ambient air temperature for operation | -10…50 °C without (with protective cover on top of the drive) -10…60 °C with derating factor (without protective cover on top of the drive) |
| Operating altitude | <= 1000 m without 1000...3000 m with current derating 1 % per 100 m |
Contractual warranty
| Warranty | 18 months |
Shipping Notes
- Free Standard Shipping on $100+ Orders to the USA.
- Except Preorder products are shipped in 48 hours.
- Delivery to the USA:
- Standard Shipping : 3-10 business days
- If time is of the essence, please consider selecting expedited delivery for faster service.
Exchange/Return Notes
- We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
- Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
- To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
- Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy
4.8 ★★★★★
Based on 8 reviews
Sort
Product Reviews
★★★★★ 5
My favorite face wash for sensitive skin
Size: 19 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)
I have very sensitive and eczema prone skin and this face wash is the only one that I will use. It is so gentle and it works so well on my skin to remove makeup and anything else. It doesn’t really foam, but it lathers on nicely and a little bit goes a long way. It is really gentle and moisturize my face. It’s not greasy at all and it doesn’t leave any residue behind. Recently, I’ve been wearing a lot of sunscreen went outside with my toddler and I am so impressed by how well it removes that. The bottle is big and lasts a very long time making it such a great value. This is my favorite face wash and I will be using it for many years to come.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on May 19, 2026
★★★★★ 5
I am really happy with this purchase.😍🤌🏼
Size: 19 Fl Oz (Pack of 1), Size: 19 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)
I’ve been using the CeraVe Hydrating Facial Cleanser for almost half a year now, and it has honestly become a staple in my skincare routine. My skin tends to be dry and sensitive, and this cleanser keeps it feeling soft, clean, and comfortable without drying it out.
The formula is very gentle and creamy, and I love that it contains hyaluronic acid, ceramides, and glycerin. After washing my face, my skin feels hydrated and calm instead of tight or irritated. It’s also fragrance-free, which is a huge plus for sensitive skin.
Over time, I’ve noticed my skin barrier feels healthier and less reactive, especially during colder or drier weather. It works perfectly for daily use and pairs well with other skincare products without causing breakouts.
I also appreciate that it’s certified by the National Eczema Association, which gave me more confidence trying it long term. Overall, this is one of the best gentle cleansers I’ve used, and I’ll definitely continue repurchasing it.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on May 21, 2026
★★★★★ 4
Great for dry skin, but expect a richer and oilier feel
Size: 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)
I picked this up after my dermatologist recommended CeraVe for my dry, eczema-prone skin and I'm pretty happy with it. It cleanses gently without stripping any moisture and my skin feels hydrated and calm after every wash — no tightness, no irritation. The hyaluronic acid and ceramides combo is clearly doing something right. That said, if you're switching over from the CeraVe Renewing SA Cleanser like I did, be prepared for a noticeably different texture. The SA Cleanser has a lighter, more gel-like feel whereas this one is significantly richer and has more of an oily texture that can feel a bit heavy, especially if you have combination skin or tend to get oily in your T-zone. For strictly dry skin it's probably perfect, but it took some getting used to for me personally. Still a solid cleanser backed by good ingredients and the National Eczema Association certification gives it extra credibility. Just know what you're getting into texture-wise before making the switch.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on May 10, 2026
★★★★★ 5
Super Gentle, Super Effective — My Skin Finally Feels Normal Again
Size: 19 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)
I’ve tried a bunch of face washes over the years, and most of them left my skin tight, dry, or weirdly irritated. I decided to switch to the CeraVe Hydrating Facial Cleanser after hearing so many good things about it — and honestly, I wish I had bought it sooner.
First off, the texture is different from your typical foaming cleanser. It’s more like a creamy gel, which I actually ended up loving. It doesn’t strip your skin or leave that squeaky, dry feeling. Instead, it cleans without ever making my skin feel like it’s being punished. When I rinse it off, my face feels soft, calm, and hydrated — like I actually still have moisture in my skin.
The ingredients are what make this thing so legit: hyaluronic acid for hydration, ceramides to repair the skin barrier, and glycerin to lock everything in. It’s fragrance-free, gentle, and literally approved by the National Eczema Association, so you know it’s made for sensitive skin.
After using it daily, my skin went from dry and flaky to smooth and balanced. No breakouts, no redness, no random patches of irritation. It’s just a simple, dependable cleanser that does exactly what it’s supposed to do. If you wear sunscreen or light makeup, it removes it without any issues — and without needing two harsh cleanses.
If you’re someone with normal to dry skin, sensitive skin, or you just want a face wash that won’t mess up your moisture barrier, this is hands-down one of the best options out there. It’s gentle, effective, and honestly makes washing your face feel like part of taking care of yourself rather than a chore.
Highly recommend — it’s one of those products you buy once and immediately understand why everyone loves it.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on December 12, 2025
★★★★★ 5
Effective serum that improves skin texture and hydration
Size: 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 1), Size: 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)
I have been using this serum consistently and I can see a clear improvement in my skin. It feels smoother, more hydrated, and more even in texture. It is lightweight, absorbs quickly, and does not irritate my skin. It works well with my other skincare products and I will continue using it. I highly recommend it for anyone looking to improve their skin.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on May 19, 2026