SKU: 61962074052

Magic Fix

Sale price$12.46 Regular price$13.85
Save 10%

Pay in installments of $3.46 with ShopPay, AfterPay and Klarna

Shipping Estimate
USA
  • USA
  • CAN

Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Aug 30 - Sep 4

Promo Codes Available:

For Your Every Summer RSVP, with Code: SUMMER15

Description

Magic FixKen je dat gevoel dat je lippenstift er na een uur al niet meer uitziet? Afgedrukt op je koffiekopje, uitgelopen in de lijntjes rond je mond of gewoon vervaagd. Artdeco Magic Fix is de transparante topcoat die je lipstick op zijn plek houdt, de hele dag lang. Je brengt het gewoon over je gewone lippenstift aan en hoeft niet te zoeken naar een nieuwe favoriete kleur. Wat zijn de belangrijkste kenmerken van de Artdeco Magic Fix? Als je van je gewone

Ken je dat gevoel dat je lippenstift er na een uur al niet meer uitziet? Afgedrukt op je koffiekopje, uitgelopen in de lijntjes rond je mond of gewoon vervaagd. Artdeco Magic Fix is de transparante topcoat die je lipstick op zijn plek houdt, de hele dag lang. Je brengt het gewoon over je gewone lippenstift aan en hoeft niet te zoeken naar een nieuwe favoriete kleur.

Wat zijn de belangrijkste kenmerken van de Artdeco Magic Fix?

Als je van je gewone lippenstift een kiss-proof, langhoudende versie wilt maken, is dit precies wat je nodig hebt. Bekijk ook het volledige aanbod make-up voor lippen als je op zoek bent naar meer lipproducten.

  • Lipstick blijft uren langer zitten
  • Minder afdrukken op glazen en kopjes
  • Voorkomt uitlopen in de lijntjes rond je mond
  • Transparante finish, je kleur blijft onveranderd
  • Droogt in enkele seconden op
  • Werkt over bijna elke gewone lippenstift
  • Inhoud: 5 ml

Hoe gebruik ik de Magic Fix?

  1. Breng je lippenstift aan zoals je gewend bent.
  2. Laat de lipstick even op je lippen intrekken voor je verder gaat.
  3. Dep Artdeco Magic Fix voorzichtig over je lippen met het kwastje.
  4. Breng het product iets over je liplijn aan om uitlopen te voorkomen.
  5. Wacht enkele seconden tot het product droog is. Je voelt het tintelen, dat trekt snel weg.

Wil je je lippen ook een mooie basis geven voor je lippenstift aanbrengt? De Artdeco Lip Filler Base vult kleine lijntjes op en zorgt dat je lippenstift nog gelijkmatiger zit en nog langer blijft zitten.

Waarom blijft je lipstick met Magic Fix zo lang zitten?

Zodra je Artdeco Magic Fix aanbrengt, vormt het een dunne, transparante film over je lippenstift. Die film sluit de kleur als het ware af, waardoor je lipstick kiss-proof wordt en niet meer afgeeft op glazen of kleding. De lippenstiftfixering werkt zo snel doordat de formule snel verdampt en een laagje achterlaat dat je lipstick vastzet. Ethylcellulose is daarvoor verantwoordelijk: dit vormt een flexibel, doorzichtig laagje dat de kleur op zijn plek houdt. Het resultaat is een waterproof lipstick-effect, zonder dat je een nieuwe kleur hoeft te kopen. Als je al tevreden bent over de kleur maar niet over de houdbaarheid, is dit de logische keuze.

Werkt Artdeco Magic Fix ook over lipgloss?

Nee, Magic Fix werkt niet goed over lipgloss of heel romige lipsticktexturen. De formule hecht het beste op gewone crème- of satijnen lippenstift die al een beetje is ingetrokken op je lippen. Gebruik je liever glans? Bekijk dan het aanbod van lipgloss apart.

Wat is Artdeco Magic Fix en voor wie is het bedoeld?

Wat is Artdeco Magic Fix precies? Het is een doorzichtige topcoat voor op je lippen, die je over je gewone lippenstift aanbrengt om de houdbaarheid te verlengen. Het is geen lippenstift op zichzelf, maar een extra stap die je bestaande lipstick kiss-proof en waterbestendiger maakt. Het product is geschikt voor iedereen die tevreden is over de kleur van hun lippenstift, maar merkt dat die te snel vervaagt of afgeeft. Heb je droge of gevoelige lippen? Gebruik dan eerst een lipbalsem als basis, want de formule bevat alcohol en dat kan je lippen iets droger maken bij dagelijks gebruik.

Blijft lipstick echt de hele dag zitten met Magic Fix?

Blijft lipstick echt de hele dag zitten met dit product? Voor de meeste mensen: ja, duidelijk langer dan zonder. Veel gebruikers merken dat hun lipstick uren langer mooi blijft en minder afgeeft op kopjes en glazen. Eet je iets vettigs, dan kan de film wat losweken en moet je bijwerken. Bij normaal gebruik, zoals drinken en praten, houdt de fixering het goed vol.

Magic Fix of toch een andere lippenstift?

Artdeco Magic Fix is de slimste keuze als je al een lippenstift hebt die je kleur geweldig vindt, maar de houdbaarheid tegenvalt. Je hoeft geen nieuwe kleur te kopen: je maakt je favoriete lipstick gewoon langhoudender. Wil je liever alles in één product, zonder extra stap? Dan past een moderne long-wear liquid lipstick beter bij jou. Die heeft de langdurigheid al ingebouwd en bevat vaak ook verzorgende ingrediënten. Voor gevoelige of droge lippen is een hydraterende long-wear formule soms comfortabeler dan een alcohol-gebaseerde topcoat. Maar als je van je gewone lippenstift houdt en die kiss-proof wilt maken, is Artdeco Magic Fix precies wat je zoekt. Bekijk ook het volledige assortiment van Artdeco voor meer lipproducten die je make-up compleet maken.

Ingrediënten & overige informatie

Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water), Ethylcellulose, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil, Linalyl Acetate, Limonene, Linalool, Pinene, Beta-Caryophyllene

We raden je aan om voor gebruik altijd de ingrediëntenlijst op de verpakking te raadplegen voor de meest accurate informatie. Vanwege productvernieuwing en optimalisatie kan het voorkomen dat de hier vermelde ingrediënten afwijken van die op de verpakking.

Fabrikant Contact:

ARTDECO cosmetic GmbH
Gaussstrasse 13
85757 Karlsfeld
Deutschland
[email protected]

Shipping Notes
  • Free Standard Shipping on $100+ Orders to the USA.
  • Except Preorder products are shipped in 48 hours.
  • Delivery to the USA:
  1. Standard Shipping : 3-10 business days
  • If time is of the essence, please consider selecting expedited delivery for faster service.
Exchange/Return Notes
  • We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
  • Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
  • To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy
SKU: 61962074052

Discover Niche Categories That Outsell

Top-Converting Item to Boost Your Average Order

4.4 ★★★★★
Based on 26 reviews
Sort
Highest Rating
Newest First
Oldest First
Product Reviews
J
Verified Purchase
jennifer anne pocurull
Lake Worth, US
★★★★★ 5
Great for recruiters & business owners
Format: Kindle
This is long but it I am so grateful and want to give my recent triumph with the help of this book....I currently own a medical spa. Our biggest challenge is hiring hard working, honest people, passionate about the business. Statistically we are average with the number of good hires but that is not a good thing when statistics say only 51% last more than 12 mos. Especially for lower level jobs being less. Many people just want a paycheck or want free services and could care less about helping customers and learning about aesthetics or medicine. Within the first few chapters I had already found ways of asking questions in interviews that when applied were astounding in getting the right response. A good example was when I was interviewing a woman whom I felt had amazing qualifications for my Front Desk Manager’s position. She had owned her own pet salon for over 17 years but sold it and went to work for Pet Smart. I thought that seemed a little strange so asked her why? She naturally had a response that she wanted to move to Texas, originally being from Wisconsin which was horribly cold and owning a business was just too stressful. I wanted to know more as this didn’t seem like the mentality of a successful business owner so I asked her what kind of paycheck she wrote herself each year. Her response was “my gross income last year was $80k, which I am so proud of.” 1) She did not answer the question. 2) “which I am proud of.” Is used to further convince me she was making good money.” Luckily as a business owner I know it probably takes at least $80.K just to run a business. But this was not enough for me to disqualify her and author Russell Targ says just 1 red flag is not enough, so after a few more positive type questions I asked another. ‘Tell me about a time you didn’t get along with a co-worker’. I’m paraphrasing because she gave an overly long explanation of events which in-and of itself is a red flag but within the overly verbose statement She stated “they get annoyed with me” but didn’t tell me what “they” get annoyed with. When I asked what ‘they get annoyed with’ she minimized a situation where she had the flu 4 days and the next day she went to an already committed dentist appointment to get her tooth pulled and was in too much pain so again had to call in sick. I was a bit suspicious at this point as to why her boss would be annoyed with this if she was such a great employee since both those explanations seemed reasonable. So I later in the interview snuck in an “assumptive question” about her being late to which she confessed several additional times having been late but of course had plausible excuses. I was even more suspicious at this point about her integrity as an employee so asked the question a different way, ‘tell me a time you had a challenging client’ to which she told me another very verbose story about “a client who brought in a badly matted dog and when after shaving it had lots of bruising etc. the lady gave a terrible rating.” I tried not to sound judgmental so I commiserated with her on that as a business owner how awful that must have felt. We exchanged some giggles and at this point I felt she really was ready to open up to me. I then asked her to ‘describe a bad day at work’ where she gave another story with many excuses why where she had ripped a dog’s ear by accident, the police and media was called accusing her of animal abuse, she was taken to court and her name was smeared in this small town which was hard to recover from.😳 Now I am a bit alarmed but the old me is wanting to believe her that it wasn’t her fault so Finally, I wrapped up after many other positive exchanges I asked ‘if I were to call her employer what derogatory things might they say about her’ to which she replied “they don’t like the way I do things which of course with further questioning her reply was to minimize all of their complaints.” Now, here is where I used to get tripped up. I usually have a phone interview that lasts about an hour or more before setting up face-to-face interview and that is how this one was. I as usual wanting to believe the best in everybody was mostly paying attention to the many positive and outstanding things she had to say and want to believe her excuses so immediately set up a face-to-face interview. But this time I did something differently after hanging up with her. I paid really close attention to the “cluster” of suspicious things she mentioned and by then it hit me like a ton of bricks. In every bad hire I have ever made they had answers like this woman where they minimized, evaded the questions, or had great excuses. Now while we all have great excuses from time to time the book says to pay attention to multiples. Needless to say I politely cancelled the interview. After reading this book the signs were as clear as day. I am happy to say I am now able to cut my phone interviews down to just 20-30 minutes even shorter when I see these “cluster” as the hook puts it.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on February 9, 2019
R
Verified Purchase
R. Naim
Draper, US
★★★★★ 3
I spy with my little eye...
I give this book a three star for laying out the information on the how to of lie detection. Now, is this a fool proof system? No as you won't find one. But it sure does give the tools needed to start detecting lies that surrounds us daily. In the few days that I have read it, I started recognizing some of these patterns within myself and others and at times I call it out, and at times I chuckle realizing what is happening. I enjoyed the tales in the books and how the authors have used the methods themselves in various scenarios. What I was hoping more of is more stories and practical implication of it in every day lives. But over all, good book.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on September 16, 2012
J
Verified Purchase
JT
Belleville, US
★★★★★ 4
Interesting read that dispels body language myths
Format: Kindle
I wasn't sure what to expect with this book. I purchased it on a lark after spying it (see what I did there?) in a list Amazon presented me with books I might be interested in reading. I'm always interested in all kinds of aspects of communication from storytelling to persuasion techniques to negotiation tactics, and I'd seen similar titles on the topics of lying and truth evaluation in the past. I decided to buy this title because of the intelligence agency background of the authors, and they described their method of detecting deception as a relatively simple and straightforward one. They weren't lying (see what I did there?). The book provides clear, real-world examples of subjects who've been less than truthful when questioned about a variety of topics, and for me, those examples went a long way toward crystallizing the specific points being made about the methodology the authors have developed. As the book points out, there's no such thing as a lie detector, and I doubt most who read this will ever become as adept at deception detecting as the authors are, but the book does provide interesting insights into human nature and how people can give themselves away when they aren't being truthful. I'd say the book is full of solid concepts to keep in mind as you go about your daily life interacting with other people in all kinds of different situations where truth is critical. You won't become a human lie detector, and you won't be able to observe someone's body language and determine whether or not someone is being truthful (despite what some TV pundits claim they can do – they can't). Just keep the book's methodology in mind and be mindful when you see some of the behaviors discussed.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on September 20, 2018
C
Verified Purchase
Christopher Hughes
Houston, US
★★★★★ 5
99% @ 20 micron for the Pentastar V6!
Size: (Pack of 1)
Really nice quality filter, and a good replacement for the Fram TG11665 that's now become more expensive & harder to find. 99% efficiency @ 20 micron. Pleat spacing was smooth & even with no excess glue; made in South Korea.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on May 2, 2026
C
Verified Purchase
Careful Shopper
Massapequa, US
★★★★★ 5
Perfect fit for 2019 Jeep 3.2L engine
Size: (Pack of 1)
No way to really know how a filter is doing without a close examination AFTER it is used, but then the amount of debris trapped by a filter depends on how much debris is generated by the engine. But this filter looks to be quality constriction and is rated to 15,000 miles using synthetic oil. The brand is well known and has been in business for many decades, trusted by many.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on March 17, 2026

recommand products